Wednesday, February 21, 2018

Gig Dates

 

NEXT GIG

 

On Saturday 24 February Dr T-Bone will be playing at

the Broad Oak, Maengwyn Avenue, Connah's Quay.

 

On Wednesday 28 February and 7 March, Dave will be

on the baritone desk with the Freddie Smith Big Band

at Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

DAVE ROBERTS JAZZ QUARTET    FREDDIE SMITH BIG BAND    DR T-BONE BLUES BAND

 

January 2018

Wednesday 10/1:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 13/1:  Peaky Blinders Bar, Cains Brewery Village, Stanhope St, Liverpool, L8 5XJ, 8.30-10.30 pm

Sunday 14/1:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 17/1:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Friday 26/1:  The Griffin, 102 Mold Rd, Mynydd Isa, 9.00 pm

Wednesday 31/1:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

February 2018

Wednesday 7/2:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 11/2:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 14/2:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Friday 16/2:  The Golden Eagle, Chester, 9.00 pm

Saturday 24/2:  The Broad Oak, Maengwyn Avenue, Connah's Quay, CH5 4UQ

Wednesday 28/2:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

March 2018

Wednesday 7/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 11/3:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 14/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 21/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 28/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Friday 30/3:  The Golden Eagle, Chester, 9.00 pm

 

April 2018

Sunday 1/4:  Nantwich Jazz Festival, The Talbot, 5.00 - 7.00 pm

Wednesday 4/4:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 8/4:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 11/4: Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 14/4:  The King's Head, Llandudno

Wednesday 18/4:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 25/4:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

May 2018

Wednesday 2/5:  Higher Bebingon British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 9/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 16/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Fridy 18/5:  The Cornerhouse, Chester, 9.00 pm

Saturday 19/5  Queen's Head, Mold, 9.00 pm

Tuesday 22/5:  Wilmslow Conservative Club

Wednesday 23/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 30/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

June 2018

Wednesday 6/6:  Dave Roberts Jazz Trio, Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 8.00 pm

Sunday 10/6:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 13/6:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 20/6:  Dave Roberts Jazz Trio, Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 8,00 pm

Wednesday 27/6:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

July 2018

Wednesday 4/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 7/7:  The Castle Hotel, Abergele

Sunday 8/7:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 11/7:  Dave Roberts Jazz Trio, Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chestser, 8.00 pm

Wednesday 18/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 25/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Friday 27/7:  Wrexfest.  {further details TBA}

 

August 2018

Wednesday 1/8:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 12/8:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 15/8:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 8.00 pm

Wednesday 22/8:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 29/8:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

September 2018

Wednesday 5/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 9/9:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 12/9:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 8.00 pm

Wednesday 12/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 19/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 26/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

October 2018

Wednesday 3/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 10/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 14/10:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 17/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 24/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 31/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

November 2018

Wednesday 7/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 11/11:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 14/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 21/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 28/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

December 2018

Wednesday 5/12:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 9/12:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00-5.00 pm

Wednesday 12/12:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Friday 14/12:  The Golden Eagle, Chester

Wednesday 19/12:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm