Monday, March 18, 2019

Gig Dates

 

NEXT GIG

 

On Wednesday 20 March Dave will be on the baritone

desk with the Freddie Smith Big Band at Higher

Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm.

 

On Friday 22 March Dr T-Bone will be playing at

The Clwyd, Shotton, 9.00 pm;  and on Saturday

23 March they will be playing at Coco's Lounge, 

Altrincham, 9.00 pm


 

 

DAVE ROBERTS JAZZ QUARTET    FREDDIE SMITH BIG BAND    DR T-BONE BLUES BAND

 

February 2019

Saturday 2/2:  Top Monkey, Village Rd, Northop Hall, CH7 6HS, 9.00 pm

Wednesday 6/2:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 9/2;  Ty'n y Capel, Minera, Wrexham, 9.00 pm

Sunday 10/2:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 13/2:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 20/2: Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 27/2:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

March 2019

Wednesday 6/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 10/3:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Tuesday 12/3:  Wilmslow Conservative Club, 15 Grove Avenue, Wilmslow, SK9 5EG, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 13/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 17/3:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 20/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 3.30 pm

Friday 22/3:  The Clwyd, Shotton, 9.00 pm

Saturday 23/3:  Coco's Lounge, Altrincham, 9.00 pm

Wednesday 27/3:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 30/3:  Old Black Horse, Rhostylllen, 9.30 pm

 

April 2019

Wednesday 3/4:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 6/4:  The Red Lion, Coedpoeth, 9.00 pm

Wednesday 10/4:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 13/4:  Nathaniel's Wine Bar, 4 High St, Bromborough, CH62 7HA, 8.30 pm

Sunday 14/4:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Friday 19/4:  Golden Eagle, Castle St, Chester, 9.00 pm

Monday 22/4:  The White Horse, Nantiwch, 7.00 - 8.30 pm.  [Nantwich Jazz Festival]

Wednesday 17/4:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 24/4:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 27/4:  The Custom House, Chester, 9.00 pm

 

May 2019

Wednesday 1/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 8/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Friday 10/5:  Peaky Blinders Bar, Cains Brewery Village, Stanhope St, Liverpool, 9.30 pm

Wednesday 15/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 22/5:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 8.00 pm (Ring 01244-401402 to reserve a table)

Wednesday 29/5:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

June 2019

Wednesday 5/6:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 8/6:  Y Pentan, 3 New Street, Mold, CH7 1NY, 9.30 pm

Sunday 9/6:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 12/6:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Friday 14/6:  Red Lion, Winsford, 9.00 pm

Saturday 15/6:  Nathaniel's Wine Bar, 4 High St, Bromborough, CH62 7HA, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 19/6:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 16/6:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 26/6  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

July 2019

Wednesday 3/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 10/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 14/7:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 17/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 24/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 31/7:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

August 2019

Wednesday 7/8:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 11/8:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 14/8:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 8.00 pm  (Ring 01244-401402 to resere a table)

Saturday 17/8:  The Cornerhouse, City Rd, Chester, 9.00 pm

Wednesday 21/8:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 28/8:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 31/8:  The Hideout Bar, Wrexham, 9.30 pm

 

September 2019

Wednesday 4/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 7/9:  Y Pentan, 3 New Street, Mold, CH7 1NY, 9.30 pm

Sunday 8/9:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wedneday 11/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 15/9:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 18/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 21/9:  Mold Food Festival

Wednesday 25/9:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 28/9:  King's Head, Llandudno, 9.00 pm

 

October 2019

Wednesday 2/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Saturday 6/10:  Peaky Blinders Bar, Cains Brewery Village, Stanhope St, Liverpool, 9.30 pm

Wednesday 9/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 13/10:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 16/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 23/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion

Wednesday 30/10:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

November 2019

Wednesday 6/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 10/11:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 13/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30pm

Saturdday 16/11:  Broadoak, Connah's Quay, 9.00 pm

Sunday 17/11:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 20/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 27/11:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

 

December 2019

Wednesday 4/12:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Sunday 8/12:  Alexander's, Rufus Court, Chester, 2.00 - 5.00 pm

Wednesday 11/12:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm

Wednesday 18/12:  Higher Bebington British Legion, 8.30 pm